College Basketball: 2022-23 Events Schedule

College Basketball: 2022-23 Events Schedule

CHAMPIONS CLASSIC (Indianapolis – Bankers Life Fieldhouse)
Nov. 15
Kentucky vs. Michigan State; Duke vs. Kansas

LEGENDS CLASSIC (Brooklyn, NY – Barclays Center)
Nov. 16-17
Michigan, Pittsburgh, VCU, Arizona State

CHARLESTON CLASSIC (Charleston, SC – TD Arena)
Nov. 17, 18, 20
College of Charleston, Colorado State, Davidson, Furman, Old Dominion, Penn State, South Carolina, Virginia Tech

MYRTLE BEACH INVITATIONAL (Conway, SC – HTC Center)
Nov. 17, 18, 20
Boise State, Charlotte, Colorado, Loyola Chicago, Murray State, Texas A&M, Tulsa, UMass

JAMAICA CLASSIC (Montego Bay, Jamaica – Montego Bay Convention Center)
Nov. 18-20
Georgetown, Wake Forest, La Salle, Loyola Marymount

BAHA MAR HOOPS BAHAMAS CHAMPIONSHIP (Nassau, Bahamas – Baha Mar)
Nov. 18-20
DePaul, Oklahoma State, UCF, Santa Clara

ROMAN MAIN EVENT (Las Vegas – T-Mobile Arena)
Nov. 18, 20
Baylor, Illinois, UCLA, Virginia

PARADISE JAM (St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands – UVI Sports and Fitness Center)
Nov. 18-21
Belmont, Boston College, Buffalo, Drake, George Mason, Howard, Wyoming, Tarleton State

HALL OF FAME TIP-OFF (Uncasville, Conn. – Mohegan Sun Arena)
Nov. 19-20
Maryland, Miami, Providence, St. Louis

EMPIRE CLASSIC (Brooklyn, NY – Barclays Center)
Nov. 21-22
Richmond, St. John’s, Syracuse, Temple

SUNSHINE SLAM (Daytona Beach, Fla. – Ocean Center)
Nov. 21-22
Beach Bracket: Georgia, St. Joseph’s, South Florida, UAB
Ocean Bracket: Albany, Austin Peay, Bucknell, Presbyterian

HALL OF FAME CLASSIC (Kansas City – T-Mobile Center)
Nov. 21-22
Grand Canyon, Northern Iowa, San Francisco, Wichita State

MAUI INVITATION (Maui, Hawaii – Lahaina Civic Center)
Nov. 21-23
Arizona, Arkansas, Cincinnati, Creighton, Louisville, Ohio State, San Diego State, Texas Tech

GULF COAST SHOWCASE (Estero, Fla. – Hertz Arena)
Nov. 21-23
UT Arlington, Toledo, Drexel, Northern Kentucky, FGCU, Kansas City, Indiana State, East Carolina

SOCAL CHALLENGE (San Juan Capistrano, Calif. – JSerra Catholic High)
Nov. 21, 23
Minnesota, UNLV, Cal Baptist, Southern Illinois, Cal State Northridge, Central Michigan, High Point, Tennessee State

CAYMAN ISLANDS CLASSIC (Cayman Islands – John Gray Gymnasium)
Nov. 21-23
Akron, Illinois State, Kansas State, LSU, Nevada, Rhode Island, Tulane, Western Kentucky

FORT MYERS TIP-OFF (Fort Myers, Fla. – Suncoast Credit Union Arena)
Nov. 21-23
Beach Division: Georgia Tech, Marquette, Mississippi State, Utah
Palms Division: Sam Houston, LIU, South Dakota, Northern Illinois

CANCUN CHALLENGE (Cancun, Mexico – Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya)
Nov. 22-23
Riviera Division: Auburn, Bradley, Liberty, Northwestern
Mayan Division: Eastern Michigan, Purdue Fort Wayne, Southern Miss, Winthrop

BATTLE 4 ATLANTIS (Paradise Island, Bahamas – Atlantis)
Nov. 23-25
Butler, BYU, Dayton, Kansas, NC State, Tennessee, USC, Wisconsin

WOODEN LEGACY (Anaheim, Calif. – Anaheim Convention Center)
Nov. 24-25
Fresno State, St. Mary’s, Vanderbilt, Washington

EMERALD COAST CLASSIC (Niceville, Fla. – Northwest Florida State College)
Nov. 24-25
Cal, Clemson, Iowa, TCU, Louisiana Monroe, Omaha, Loyola Maryland, Southern

ESPN EVENTS INVITATIONAL (Kissimmee, Fla. – World Wide Sports)
Nov. 24, 25, 27
Florida State, Memphis, Nebraska, Oklahoma, Ole Miss, Seton Hall, Siena, Stanford

PHIL KNIGHT INVITATIONAL (Portland, Ore. – Moda Center, Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
Nov. 24-27
Alabama, Iowa State, Michigan State, North Carolina, Oregon, Portland, UConn, Villanova

PHIL KNIGHT LEGACY (Portland, Ore. – Moda Center, Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
Nov. 24-27
Duke, Florida, Gonzaga, Oregon State, Portland State, Purdue, West Virginia, Xavier

GOTHAM CLASSIC (Belmont Park, NY – UBS Arena)
Nov. 25
Notre Dame vs. St. Bonaventure

SAVANNAH INVITATIONAL (Savannah, Ga.)
Nov. 25-27
South Alabama, Valparaiso, Nicholls State, South Dakota State, James Madison, Evansville, Mercer, Towson, Fairfield, Robert Morris

HALL OF FAME LONDON SHOWCASE (London, England – O2 Arena)
Dec. 4
Kentucky vs. Michigan; Marist vs. Maine

JIMMY V CLASSIC (New York – Madison Square Garden)
Dec. 6
Texas vs. Illinois
Duke vs. Iowa

VEGAS SHOWCASE (Las Vegas – Grand Garden Arena)
Dec. 10
Arizona vs. Indiana

HALL OF FAME INVITATIONAL (Brooklyn, NY – Barclays)
Dec. 11
Maryland vs. Tennessee; Iona vs. St. Bonaventure; Oklahoma State vs. Virginia Tech; UMass vs. Hofstra

CBS SPORTS CLASSIC (New York–Madison Square Garden)
Dec. 17
Kentucky vs. UCLA; UNC vs. Ohio State

HALL OF FAME CLASSIC (Springfield, Mass. – MassMutual Center)
Dec. 17
UMass vs. North Texas; Liberty vs. Bryant

JUMPMAN INVITATIONAL (Charlotte – Spectrum Center)
Dec. 20-21
Florida, UNC, Michigan, Oklahoma

DIAMOND HEAD CLASSIC (Honolulu, Hawaii – Stan Sheriff Center)
Dec. 22, 23, 25
George Washington, Hawaii, Iona, Pepperdine, Seattle, SMU, Utah State, Washington State


BIG EAST-BIG 12 BATTLE
Nov. 29: Baylor at Marquette
Nov. 30: Providence at TCU; Georgetown at Texas Tech; Kansas State at Butler
Dec. 1: Creighton at Texas; Oklahoma State at UConn; Seton Hall at Kansas
Dec. 3: Oklahoma at Villanova
Dec. 4: St. John’s at Iowa State; West Virginia at Xavier

MAAC/ASUN Dublin Basketball Challenge (Dublin, Ireland – National Basketball Arena)
Nov. 18-19
Niagara, Rider, Central Arkansas, Stetson

MTE’s

RUTGERS MTE
Nov. 10-16
Rutgers, Sacred Heart, Columbia, UMass Lowell

INDIANA MTE
Nov. 20-28
Indiana, Miami Ohio, Little Rock, Jackson State

MONTANA MTE
Nov. 17-19
Montana, Merrimack, St. Thomas, Troy

MCNEESE MTE
Nov. 18-20
McNeese State, Lamar, Western Carolina, Lindenwood

GEORGIA STATE MTE
Nov. 18-20
Georgia State, Eastern Kentucky, UNC Asheville, Texas A&M-Commerce

RICE, HOUSTON BAPTIST MTE
Nov. 18-20
Rice, Houston Baptist, Georgia Southern, western michigan

WOFFORD MTE
Nov. 18-20
Wofford, Gardner Webb, NC A&T

NAVY MTE
Nov. 18-20
Navy, Youngstown State, UC San Diego

WILLIAM & MARY MTE
Nov. 19-23
William & Mary, Army, Radford

PACIFIC MTE
Nov. 20-28
Pacific, Mount St. Mary’s, Idaho, Cal Poly

UCSB MTE
Nov. 21-23
UCSB, North Alabama, Hampton

TEXAS MTE
Nov. 21-26
Texas, Northern Arizona, UTRGV

UTSA MTE
Nov. 25-28
UTSA, Dartmouth, Grambling, Incarnate Word

CENTRAL ARKANSAS MTE
Nov. 26-27
Central Arkansas, Bethune Cookman, Idaho State, Northwestern State

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.